2017 River Championship - SANACC

Go to content

Main menu:

2017 River Championship

River Championship

2017 Scottish National River Championship
River Championship
Heat 2 - 21st May 2017


Douglas Graham of Strathgryfe AA won the second heat of the River Championship.  Scott Hamilton of Tweed Valley Tanglers was second and Ian Runcie of Brechin AC ws third.  Five competitors qualified for the final



L-R Qualifiers , D. Graham , M. Straughan , Donald Forbes, Ian Runcie , S. Hamilton


Scottish National River Championship
Heat 1
River Tummel 7th May 2017


Heat 1 Through to Final
David Downie, Jim Litster, Craig Osborne, Chris McAllister,
Cuillin Rae,  Karl Ferguson and Dick Logan
 
 

 2017 Scottish National River Championship
 Heat 1 - 7th May 2017
 
Greg ForrestD & B FF
Craig OsborneCrown FF
Karl FergusonKelso AA
James LitsterNeilston FF
Stewart McCabePort Glasgow AC
Cullin RaeSt Boswells, Newtown & Districts AA
Connor MacLennanStrathgryfe AA
Gordon WhyteABC & D AC
David DownieD & B FF
Dick LoganColdstream & District AA
Chris McAllisterRaemoir TF
Mike CordinerRaemoir TF
Ernest Mackay snrAberdeen & District AA




 2017 Scottish National River Championship
 Heat 2 - 21st May 2017

Scott McGregorArbroath AC
David ChalmersLeven Fly Casters
Douglas GrahamStrathgryfe AA
Richard McHattieD & B FF
David WrightSt Boswells, Newtown & District AA
Ian WilsonClatto & Stratheden AC
Mark StraughenColdstream & District AA
Donald ForbesStrathleven FF
Ian RuncieBrechin AC
Alan HillSPRA FFS West
Derek CowanLochgelly SRC AS
Archie FergusonLochgelly SRC AS

William TelfordLochgelly SRC AS

Scott HamiltonTweed Valley Tanglers




 2017 Scottish National River Championship
 Heat 3 - 28th May 2017

Rab MaxwellClatto & Stratheden AC
Ron ChesneyCrown FF
Jake HarveySt Boswells, Newtown & Districts AA
Jason HenryPitlochry AC
Bob RobertsonSPRA FFS West
Mark TweedieStrathleven FF
Ernest Mackay jnrAberdeen & District AA
Kenny RiddellAberdeen & District AA



 
 
Back to content | Back to main menu