2022 Scottish Club Championship - SANACC

Go to content

2022 Scottish Club Championship

Scottish Club Championship
2022 Scottish Club Championship
Sponsored by
The Lake of Menteith
My Fishing Flies
Glencairn Crystal
Hope Embroidery
Snowbee
Angus Angling
Life Technologies



Heat 1
14th May

Ardrossan Eglinton AC  "A"
Black Bull FFC  "B"
Dalry Garnock AC  "A"
East Kilbride AC  "B"
Gartmore AC  "B"
Grimm Anglers  "A"
SPRA FFS East AC  "A"
SPRA FFS West AC  "A"
Tartan Tyers FF  "A"


Heat 2
21st May

Albacats FF  "B"
Dalzell AC  "A"
Drumbowie FF  "A"
Firecats AC  "B"
Future FF  "A"
Grimm Anglers  "B"
Grizzlecats  "A"
Lochan Dubh AC  "A"
Perth RASC AC  "A"
RAF Fish Hawks  "A"
Soldier Palmers "B"


Heat 3
28th May

ABC&D AC  "A"
Albacats FF  "A"
Black Bull FFC  "A"
Bridge of Allan 76 AC  "A"
Firecats AC  "A"
Heriot AC  "A"
Lochgilphead & District AC  "A"
Lochgilphead & District AC  "B"
Rosyth CS AC  "B"
Soldier Palmers  "A"
St Mungo AC  "A"


Heat 4
4th June

Ardrossan Eglinton AC  "B"
Costa Ecosse  "B"
Dumfries & Galloway Police AC  "A"
Glasgow PO FFC  "A"
Glencoe FF  "A"
Harelaw AC  "A"
Lochan Dubh AC  "B"
Neilston FF  "A"
Port Gasgow AC  "B"
Tweed Valley Tanglers  "A"
West Lothian FD AC  "A"
West Lothian FD AC  "B"


Heat 5
11th June  

Butcher Boy AC  "A"
Caurnie AC  "A"
Johnstone FF  "A"
Kelso AA  "B"
Kilmarnock FF  "A"
Leslie & Glenrothes AC  "A"
Lochinch AC  "A"
Port Glasgow AC  "A"
Rescobie Loch DA  "A"
Saltire FF  "A"
Townhill AC  "A"


Heat 6
18th June

Balbeggie AC  "A"
Balfron Piscatorials  "B"
Dumfries & Galloway Police AC  "B"
Gartmore AC  "A"
Harelaw AC  "B"
Kilbirnie AC  "A"
Lintrathen FF  "A"
Pentland CS AC  "A"
Rothes Oak AC  "A"
Select FF  "A"
SPRA FFS West  "B"


Heat 7
25th June

Balfron Piscatorials  "A"
Bothwell & Blantyre AC  "A"
Bridge Of Weir Loch AC  "A"
Central Belters FF  "B"
Cupar AC  "A"
East Kilbride AC  "A"
Dunfermline Rusty Nail AC  "A"
Largs & District AC  "A"
NCR AC  "A"
Neilston FF  "B"
Priory AC  "A"


Heat 8
2nd July

Barrhead AC  "A"
Ben Wyvis FFC  "A"
Brechin AC  "A"
Central Belters FF  "A"
Dunfermline Artisan AC  "A"
Lintrathen FF  "B"
Lochend FF  "A"
SPRA FFS East AC  "B"
Tartan Tyers  "B"
West Coast FFC  "A"


Heat 9
9th July

Balbeggie AC  "B"
Brechin AC  "B"
Dunfermline Railway AC  "A"
Dunoon & District AC  "A"
Falkirk Municipal AC  "A"
Falkirk Municipal AC  "B"
Kelso AA  "A"
Lochend FF  "B"
Rosyth CS AC  "A"
Select FF  "B"
Strathgryfe AA  "A"


Heat 10
16th July

Aberdour AA  "A"
Costa Ecosse  "A"
Ferry FF  "A"
Newton Stewart & District AA  "A"
Phoenix AC  "A"
RAF Fish Hawks  "B"
Rescobie Loch DA  "B"
SPPM AC  "A"
SPPM AC  "B"
Back to content